Showing results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Reset zLogic soft plc from Runtime?

  1. #1
    Join Date
    01.02.2016
    Posts
    54

    Default Reset zLogic soft plc from Runtime?

    Hi all.
    Is there any way to reset soft plc from runtime?

    BR,
    Miloš

  2. #2
    Join Date
    01.07.2008
    Location
    Salzburg, AT
    Posts
    1,034

    Default Re: Reset zLogic soft plc from Runtime?

    what you mean with the "reset"? do you expect the runtime to stop and then to execute some code while it is stopped (to start)? 

    what is the use-case?

Similar Threads

  1. How to create enumerated data type in zLogic?
    By milosh in forum Engineering Studio Logic & Logic Service (former zenon Logic Workbench & Runtime)
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 16th August 2021, 23:38
  2. PID in zLogic?
    By milosh in forum Engineering Studio Logic & Logic Service (former zenon Logic Workbench & Runtime)
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10th August 2021, 23:36
  3. Reset State Bit
    By rob.machin@capula.co.uk in forum zenon Energy Edition
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 4th July 2013, 07:40
  4. WinCE Soft License
    By tihomir in forum Engineering Studio & Service Engine (former zenon Editor & Runtime)
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 16th May 2013, 06:59

Posting Rules

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •