Showing results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Screens manipulation

Threaded View

Previous Post Previous Post   Next Post Next Post
  1. #1
    Join Date
    01.02.2021
    Posts
    3

    Default Screens manipulation

    Hello everyone,

    I am new with Zenon, so I have a question about the screen switch function.
    I want to have one main screen (screen 1 on the picture I added) on which I want to have screen switch buttons that will open two screens (process screen 2 with different parameters replacing indices, and different dashboard screen 3). On the dashboard, I want to have a few buttons which will change parameters on the screen 2 replacing indices too. The problem occurs because the dashboard must have different number of buttons depending on what is selected on screen 1 (otherwise I would have built dashboard it into screen 2).


    Is it possible and how?

    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails zenonscreens.png  

Similar Threads

  1. Import Screens
    By Olesia in forum zenon Service Engine Supervisor
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 18th December 2017, 22:04
  2. Issues in Screens when converting from 6.21 to 7.2
    By salmanhassan2 in forum zenon Service Engine Supervisor
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 3rd September 2015, 08:34
  3. Display in 2 screens
    By tuanda88 in forum zenon Service Engine Supervisor
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 30th January 2015, 09:33
  4. Manipulation 'Screen switch'-Rt-Function via C#
    By michael.winter in forum VSTA
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 19th November 2014, 14:46
  5. How to get Object in Screens
    By jorgedatcom in forum VBA
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 9th January 2012, 00:32

Posting Rules

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •