Showing results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Web Client asks requires unlock for command

Hybrid View

Previous Post Previous Post   Next Post Next Post
  1. #1
    Join Date
    28.03.2018
    Posts
    7

    Beitrag Web Client asks requires unlock for command

    I am running v8.0 EE. I have two separate systems running the same project. Both systems have redundancy activated. On the remote HMI (Web Client) One system performs normal command dialog using 2 step confirmation.
    The second system requires unlock before the command dialog can be executed. Again both running the same project. I suspect it is W10 issue on the remote HMI but cannot locate any type of setting.
    Any ideas?

    Thanks

  2. #2
    Join Date
    03.11.2015
    Posts
    57

    Default Re: Web Client asks requires unlock for command

    Hi,
    i would try to put the RT files from the Webclient to another directory. Please check our KB article:
    https://www.copadata.com/de/support-services/knowledge-base-faq/pseveral-issues-were-observed-where-the-web-clie-2909/

    BR,
    Joris

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 14th February 2018, 09:48
  2. Aditional command butons in command processing screen
    By Joulzer in forum zenon Energy Edition
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 6th February 2017, 09:52
  3. System locked message, how to unlock
    By jusufs in forum zenon Supervisor
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 3rd January 2014, 09:25
  4. Error Msg -Unlock Project from zenDB Admin
    By daujivar in forum zenon Supervisor
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 23rd May 2013, 01:17
  5. command
    By westbaaam in forum VBA
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 9th October 2009, 06:30

Posting Rules

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •