Showing results 1 to 1 of 1

Thread: problems with zenon logic

  1. #1
    Join Date
    17.09.2017
    Posts
    24

    Default problems with zenon logic

    hi' i have a problem in one project: when i start the zenon runtime an error of "initializing the SCADA logic runtime faild" comes on.
    this cause problems in graphs and other functions in the run time.
    the same project in other computer works fine.
    what can be the problem?

    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails 586fee27-79f3-42e0-87d0-324f4f883df2.jpg  

Similar Threads

  1. zenon logic doesn't communicate with external variables in zenon
    By mashjj in forum straton / zenon Logic
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 27th February 2015, 13:10
  2. Zenon Science Package: Runtime problems
    By nickg in forum zenon Supervisor
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 27th September 2014, 15:17
  3. Re: zenon logic doesn't communicate with external variables in zenon
    By anjali.gk.nair@gmail.com in forum straton / zenon Logic
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 22nd August 2014, 10:51
  4. Problems in new version zenon Logic
    By altera in forum straton / zenon Logic
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 18th March 2013, 00:00
  5. Problems installing Zenon Editor on a new laptop
    By mattsd in forum Editor and Runtime Setup
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 28th April 2011, 05:58

Posting Rules

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •