Showing results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: zenon logic to zenon supervisor

  1. #1
    Join Date
    25.02.2019
    Posts
    1

    Default zenon logic to zenon supervisor

    hello when i hit execution in straton am always having an error connexion. 
    need help thank you.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    25.06.2012
    Posts
    149

    Default Re: zenon logic to zenon supervisor

    Dear MJ,

    Please have a look on this thread: STRATON error.

    Good luck.

    Best regards,
    David Cerdeira

Similar Threads

  1. Zenon to Zenon Logic communication issue
    By joelprasad in forum zenon Supervisor
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 23rd February 2019, 18:03
  2. Load Management in Zenon Supervisor
    By kingsley in forum zenon Energy Edition
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 5th April 2016, 07:47
  3. zenon logic doesn't communicate with external variables in zenon
    By mashjj in forum straton / zenon Logic
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 27th February 2015, 13:10
  4. Re: zenon logic doesn't communicate with external variables in zenon
    By anjali.gk.nair@gmail.com in forum straton / zenon Logic
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 22nd August 2014, 10:51

Posting Rules

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •