Showing results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Zenon operator station

Hybrid View

Previous Post Previous Post   Next Post Next Post
  1. #1
    Join Date
    28.03.2018
    Posts
    50

    Default Zenon operator station

    Hi,

    I would like to know how to create a zenon operator in my project. I am planning to use 15'' IPC with I3 for the operator station any guidance for this would be appreciated

    Regards
    Sandy

  2. #2
    Join Date
    25.06.2012
    Posts
    155

    Default Re: Zenon operator station

    Hello Sandeep18,

    Apologize for the late reply on this topic.

    The engineering process for creating Supervisor or Operator projects is exactly the same.

    If possible, I would prefer to use an Operator License also in the Editor with the same modules/features licensed in the runtime, so that only those are accessible and can be configured in the Editor.

    Good luck,
    David Cerdeira

Similar Threads

  1. error when installing zenon 7.6 operator
    By eden212 in forum zenon Operator
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 23rd January 2018, 07:51
  2. zenon driver für OTPP Protokoll - Cars charging station
    By Jusufs in forum zenon Supervisor
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 7th December 2017, 14:08
  3. Zenon client in OWS (Operator Work Station) not running from Server
    By patangia.ramananda@gazpromneft-badra.com in forum zenon Network
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 28th December 2015, 04:44
  4. Use of Zénon Operator ?
    By florian in forum zenon Operator
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 9th June 2015, 12:51
  5. VERY URGENT. Zenon for dispatch SCADA station for the oil and gas
    By karimsaikali in forum zenon Energy Edition
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 29th April 2009, 16:21

Posting Rules

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •