Showing results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Screen selection

  1. #1
    Join Date
    28.03.2018
    Posts
    54

    Default Screen selection

    Hi,

    I am new to zenon scada and trying to learn about the software. I created two screens ie Main screen and Menu bar with different frame but when I run application only main screen displays and Menu bar not visible. How can i combine this ?

    Regards
    sandeep

  2. #2
    Join Date
    02.05.2017
    Posts
    31

    Default Re: Screen selection

    Hello sandeep2018,

    the only screen that displays by itself is the one defined under 'Project Settings -> Graphical Design -> Start Screen'. To display another screen at the start of the runtime you have multiple options. You could e.g. define an AUTOSTART script with a screen switch function inside it or map the screen switch function to the 'Start function' screen action of your start screen. I'd recommend the first way as the second one depends on the start screen always being visible.

    Regards
    Lukas

  3. #3
    Join Date
    28.03.2018
    Posts
    54

    Default AW: Screen selection

    Thanks it works

Similar Threads

  1. Screen title in header screen
    By yolovs in forum zenon Supervisor
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 20th September 2019, 12:24
  2. RTSP Video Screen type or HTML Screen type
    By veiga144 in forum zenon Supervisor
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 23rd June 2016, 10:48
  3. Close one screen, opens other screen
    By dario in forum zenon Supervisor
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 14th November 2012, 10:34
  4. Printer Selection
    By tanveerali in forum zenon Supervisor
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 13th August 2011, 11:30

Posting Rules

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •