Showing results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Remote: Reload project do not works

  1. #1
    Join Date
    01.11.2012
    Posts
    59

    Frage Remote: Reload project do not works

    Hi boys!



    Any ideas why "Remote: Reload project" toolbar button do not works on some WSB and works well with other ones?

    On a WSB where reload project failed "Remore: Close runtime/Start runtime" tool bar buttons work as expected.



    All projects are set to be compatible with 6.51SP1 and have Windows CE activated.
    Kind regards,
    Sergiy

  2. #2
    Join Date
    15.11.2016
    Posts
    99

    Default Re: Remote: Reload project do not works

    Hello Sergiy,

    I guess you have multiple projects in your workspace.

    The Remote Transport (via Toolbar) always uses the active Project.
    - RT files for that project are transferred.
    - reload for that project is triggered.

    If you have a change in a different project you need to activate it and initiate the Remote Transport from that.
    Alternatively you can use the Remote transport directly via Context menu: Project -> Remote-Transport

    Hope this helps.

    BR,
    Georg

Similar Threads

  1. Web Client only works with administrator user rights
    By jurijcadez in forum Webserver / Webclient Setup
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 15th January 2013, 03:21
  2. Zenon 6.22 Not works on Atiosys Industrial PC
    By sanjayj.pawar in forum straton / zenon Logic
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11th January 2011, 16:37
  3. reload driver
    By westbaaam in forum Drivers
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 23rd November 2009, 13:15
  4. How Hysteresis for variables works?
    By lephis in forum Drivers
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 28th April 2009, 10:25
  5. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 7th February 2008, 16:55

Posting Rules

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •