Showing results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Mehrere Sollwerte setzen (Taster ähnlich) / Set multiple values (scanner like)

  1. #1
    mastr Gast

    Default Mehrere Sollwerte setzen (Taster ähnlich) / Set multiple values (scanner like)

    Hallo,
    ich habe folgendes Problem:
    Ich möchte bei mehreren Werten gleichzeitig die Sollwerte setzen.
    Allerdings muss der Button sich wie ein Taster verhalten (nicht gedrückt bleiben und eine gewisse vorgegebene Haltezeit in ms haben).

    Ich kann zwar ein Skript auf einen Button legen und in diesem Skript mehrere Sollwert-Setzen-Funktionen ablegen. Allerdings erlaubt mir die Sollwert-Setzen-Funktion nur High/Low/Toggle.

    Vielen Dank im Vorraus

    Hi,
    i have the following problem:
    I would like to set multipe values at once.
    However, the switch should behave like a scanner (no toggled state and send the values over predifined reaction time in milliseconds).

    I can activate a script with my button and include in this script multiple set-value-functions. But the set-value-function only allows me the actions high/low/toggle.

    Thanks in advance

  2. #2
    Join Date
    30.05.2007
    Location
    Salzburg
    Posts
    879

    Default Re: Mehrere Sollwerte setzen (Taster ähnlich) / Set multiple values (scanner like)

    One possiblilty would be to link an Internal Variable to the switch.
    This Internal Variable would have limits configured, that if i.e. the value goes to "high" (after the configured holding time of the switch) a limit is violated. In this limit you then would configure the script which includes the several "Send value to hardware" functions.

    Regards,
    Herbert

  3. #3
    mastr Gast

    Reden AW: Mehrere Sollwerte setzen (Taster ähnlich) / Set multiple values (scanner like)

    Thanks Herbert!

    This solved my problem, the only thing i have to add to your solution was another script with functions to set the values back to "low".

  4. #4

    Default Re: Mehrere Sollwerte setzen (Taster ähnlich) / Set multiple values (scanner like)

    if there are a lot of variables to set, instead of creating many set value functions, you could also consider using a standard recipe.

    Another way, would be to use triggered allocations. In this case, you would have one "low" constant variable from the internal driver, and one "high" constant variable from the internal driver.

    At the allocations you would have several allocations with the source "low" to the target variable, and several allocations with the source "high" to the target variables.

    You can use the switch with a dummy variable and a reaction matrix to trigger the allocations.

Similar Threads

  1. Multiple monitors
    By prasadkh in forum zenon Supervisor
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 21st June 2018, 08:00
  2. values and elements aren't displayed on WindowsCE
    By sebastiank in forum zenon Operator
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 6th February 2012, 23:02
  3. Multiple monitors on Vista
    By micko in forum zenon Supervisor
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 23rd May 2008, 11:33
  4. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 21st August 2007, 09:35
  5. values of my mathematics driver suddenly missing
    By markclemens in forum zenon Network
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 20th August 2007, 12:10

Posting Rules

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •