Showing results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Display in 2 screens

  1. #1
    Join Date
    29.01.2015
    Posts
    2

    Default Display in 2 screens

    Hello Support Team!!!

    I have 1PC with 2 screens (2 ports DVI) - Working OK
    When start Runtime Zenon I want it displays in two screens( with seperate contents)
    Can you show me?
    Thanks.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    01.07.2008
    Location
    Salzburg, AT
    Posts
    1,061

    Default Re: Display in 2 screens

    in zenon Help the information you need is in: Manual -> Monitor administration.

    btw, handling on multi-monitors is not an Energy feature, it is general in zenon.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    16.07.2014
    Location
    Zaporizhia
    Posts
    43

    Default Re: Display in 2 screens

    on Runtime computer you must write in file: C:\ProgramData\COPA-DATA\System\zenon6.ini

    Code:
    [DEFAULT]
    .....some text there....
    ScreenProfile=2_mon
    RT_CXMAINFRAME=3839
    RT_CYMAINFRAME=1199
    where 3839 = 1920*2 - 1
    1199 = 1200 -1
    (we have 2 monitors 1920*1200).
    "2_mon" - name of your profile, that you must create in Monitor Administration in Editor.

  4. #4
    Join Date
    29.01.2015
    Posts
    2

    Default Re: Display in 2 screens

    I'll do it.
    Thanks all !

Similar Threads

  1. Replacing links for Variables, Functions and Screens
    By salmanhassan2 in forum zenon Energy Edition
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 15th January 2013, 00:05
  2. Display Variable Name
    By knubla in forum Engineering Studio & Service Engine (former zenon Editor & Runtime)
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 30th November 2012, 10:12
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 9th January 2012, 05:57
  4. How to get Object in Screens
    By jorgedatcom in forum VBA
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 9th January 2012, 00:32

Posting Rules

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •