Showing results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Unlocking in commands

  1. #1
    Join Date
    22.10.2012
    Posts
    25

    Default Unlocking in commands

    Good Morning,
    we have defined command groups with several interlockins for each action and they are working fine. Now, our client wants these interlockings not to block the commands, only to inform. I have tried with the "unlocking" button but it does not work, it's not enabled when there is an active interlocking. Are all signals unlockable? Is there a way to make this interlocking list only informative?

    Regards.

    Kerman

  2. #2
    Join Date
    01.07.2008
    Location
    Salzburg, AT
    Posts
    790

    Default Re: Unlocking in commands

    please set the property: Command group -> Action -> Condition -> Unlockable
    then the button will be active

Similar Threads

  1. Sending two commands at once
    By gz0000 in forum zenon Energy Edition
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 14th February 2017, 13:27
  2. Create commands in a wizard
    By ietvkim in forum VSTA
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 5th April 2016, 10:14
  3. PROFIBUS commands
    By jroht in forum zenon Energy Edition
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 5th July 2013, 13:48
  4. DNP commands
    By ansab.tp in forum zenon Energy Edition
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 28th September 2012, 11:31
  5. Commands interlockings Problem
    By jusufs in forum zenon Supervisor
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 24th August 2009, 00:59

Posting Rules

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •