PDA

View Full Version : Web Client asks requires unlock for command



Geezerglide
23rd September 2020, 21:00
I am running v8.0 EE. I have two separate systems running the same project. Both systems have redundancy activated. On the remote HMI (Web Client) One system performs normal command dialog using 2 step confirmation.<br>The second system requires unlock before the command dialog can be executed. Again both running the same project. I suspect it is W10 issue on the remote HMI but cannot locate any type of setting.<br>Any ideas?<br><br>Thanks

joris.l
25th September 2020, 08:06
Hi,<br>i would try to put the RT files from the Webclient to another directory. Please check our KB article:<br>https://www.copadata.com/de/support-services/knowledge-base-faq/pseveral-issues-were-observed-where-the-web-clie-2909/<br><br>BR,<br>Joris

MonicaFields
26th March 2021, 09:08
Hi,<br>i would try to put the RT files from the Webclient to another directory. Please check our KB article:<br>https://www.copadata.com/de/support-services/knowledge-base-faq/pseveral-issues-were-observed-where-the-web-clie-2909/<br><br>BR,<br>Joris<br>
<br>Yeah that really helped me! <br><br>Thank You!